Skip to content

Meet Our Specialists

Our clinic is uniquely staffed with specialists for every bone and joint in the body. Search by specialty, name, or title to find who you’re looking for, or browse our full staff listing below. You can also request an appointment online.

Orthopedic Specialist in Sartell MN

Orthopedic Specialists:

Ashley Botterill MD

Ashley Botterill, M.D., C.C.D.

Non-Operative Specialist

Ashley Botterill, M.D., C.C.D.

Non-Operative Specialist
Specialties
Jonathan G. Erickson, M.D.

Jonathan G. Erickson, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon

Jonathan G. Erickson, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon
Siegfried Feierabend, M.D.

Siegfried Feierabend, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon

Siegfried Feierabend, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon
Eric W. Green, M.D.

Eric W. Green, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon

Eric W. Green, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon
Lindsey R. Hjelm, D.P.M.

Lindsey R. Hjelm, D.P.M.

Podiatrist

Lindsey R. Hjelm, D.P.M.

Podiatrist
Chad A. Holien, M.D.

Chad A. Holien, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon

Chad A. Holien, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon
Matthew R. Hwang, M.D.

Matthew R. Hwang, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon

Matthew R. Hwang, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon
Madelyn Lauer, M.D.

Madelyn Lauer, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon

Madelyn Lauer, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon
Specialties
Stephen A. Mariash, D.P.M.

Stephen A. Mariash, D.P.M.

Podiatrist

Stephen A. Mariash, D.P.M.

Podiatrist
Kevin M. McCann, D.P.M.

Kevin M. McCann, D.P.M.

Podiatrist

Kevin M. McCann, D.P.M.

Podiatrist
Trevor McIver

Trevor C. McIver, M.D., M.S.

Orthopedic Surgeon

Trevor C. McIver, M.D., M.S.

Orthopedic Surgeon
Specialties
Paul J. Meirick, M.D.

Paul J. Meirick, M.D.

Non-Operative Specialist

Paul J. Meirick, M.D.

Non-Operative Specialist
Specialties
Andrew A. Mulder, M.D.

Andrew A. Mulder, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon

Andrew A. Mulder, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon
Michael A. Murphy, M.D.

Michael A. Murphy, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon

Michael A. Murphy, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon
Joseph P. Nessler, M.D.

Joseph P. Nessler, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon

Joseph P. Nessler, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon
Christopher Reynolds

Christopher Reynolds, DO

Orthopedic Surgeon

Christopher Reynolds, DO

Orthopedic Surgeon
Specialties
Kim S. Schaap, M.D.

Kim S. Schaap, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon

Kim S. Schaap, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon
Joel C. Shobe, M.D.

Joel C. Shobe, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon

Joel C. Shobe, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon
Specialties
Kristen M. Sigurdson

Kristen M. Sigurdson, D.P.M.

Podiatrist

Kristen M. Sigurdson, D.P.M.

Podiatrist
Specialties
Andrew W. Staiger, M.D.

Andrew W. Staiger, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon

Andrew W. Staiger, M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon
Specialties
Mark J. Thibault, M.D.

Mark J. Thibault, M.D.

Non-Operative Specialist

Mark J. Thibault, M.D.

Non-Operative Specialist
Specialties

Physician Extenders:

Wendy Arnold

Wendy Arnold, ST

Wendy Arnold, ST

Hans Backlund

Hans Backlund, PA-C

Hans Backlund, PA-C

Larry Claassen

Larry Claassen, Orthopedic Tech

Larry Claassen, Orthopedic Tech

Joseph Fortier

Joseph Fortier, PA-C

Joseph Fortier, PA-C

Adam Frear

Adam Frear, PA-C

Adam Frear, PA-C

Carly Gerding

Carly Gerding, PA-C

Carly Gerding, PA-C

Erik Hanson

Erik Hanson, PA-C, MPAS

Erik Hanson, PA-C, MPAS

Bayley Holloway, PA-C

Bayley Holloway, PA-C

Bayley Holloway, PA-C

Physical Therapy Staff:

Chad Ritter

Chad Ritter, MPT, AT-C

Physical Therapy Staff

Chad Ritter, MPT, AT-C

Physical Therapy Staff
Athletic Training
Sartell High School
Cecelia Barnes

Cecelia Barnes, MS, ATC

Physical Therapy Staff

Cecelia Barnes, MS, ATC

Physical Therapy Staff
Athletic Training
Sauk Rapids High School
Natalie Barron

Natalie Barron, DPT

Physical Therapy Staff

Natalie Barron, DPT

Physical Therapy Staff
Ross Blomme

Ross Blomme, MS, ATC

Physical Therapy Staff

Ross Blomme, MS, ATC

Physical Therapy Staff
Athletic Training
Sartell High School
Ong Christle

Ong Christle, PTA

Physical Therapy Staff

Ong Christle, PTA

Physical Therapy Staff
Julie Deyak

Julie Deyak, ATC, MS

Physical Therapy Staff

Julie Deyak, ATC, MS

Physical Therapy Staff
Athletic Training
Apollo High School
Dalton Frink DPT

Dalton Frink, DPT

Physical Therapy Staff

Dalton Frink, DPT

Physical Therapy Staff

Olivia Hoeschen, ATC

Physical Therapy Staff

Olivia Hoeschen, ATC

Physical Therapy Staff
Athletic Training
St. Cloud Tech High School

Occupational Therapy Staff:

Jared Gabrelcik

Jared Gabrelcik, OTD, OTR/L

Occupational Therapy Staff

Jared Gabrelcik, OTD, OTR/L

Occupational Therapy Staff
Peter Krump

Peter Krump, OTR/L, CHT

Occupational Therapy Staff

Peter Krump, OTR/L, CHT

Occupational Therapy Staff
Elizabeth Locnikar

Elizabeth Locnikar, OTR, ATC, CHT

Occupational Therapy Staff

Elizabeth Locnikar, OTR, ATC, CHT

Occupational Therapy Staff
Athletic Training
St. Cloud Technical & Community College